Timberwolves Awards - League & Conference Award Winners
2000 - 2001
BCCAA Men's Basketball First-Team All-Star
Dana Larsen
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Dana Larsen
2001 - 2002
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Dean Whalen
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Dean Whalen
2002 - 2003
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Gene Wolff
BCCAA Provincial Tournament All-Star
Gene Wolff
Alex Nadrazsky
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Lindsay Anderson
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Christina Neufeld
Kristine Hamilton
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Lindsay Anderson
2003 - 2004
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Alex Nadrazsky
2004 - 2005
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Andrew Sturgeon
Brett Stewart
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Lindsay Anderson
Miranda Kenna
2005 - 2006
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jay Gladish
2006 -2007
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Jay Gladish
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
Laurel Wallace
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Jaclyn Nazareno
2007 - 2008
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
BCCAA Women's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Kady Dandeneau
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
Carlyle Hicks
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Laurel Wallace
2008 BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Women's Basketball National Tournament Second Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
2008 - 2009
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Dennis Stark
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Hosts - 4th Place Finish
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Laurel Wallace
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Kady Dandeneau
Laurel Wallace
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Mike Bartram Fair Play Team Award
UNBC Timberwolves
2009 - 2010
BCCAA Men's Basketball Player of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Coach of the Year
Mike Raimbault
BCCAA Men's Basketball Rookie of the Year
Kevan Madsen
BCCAA Men's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Kevan Madsen
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Inderbir Gill
Jose Araujo
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Jose Araujo
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball Coach of the Year
Mike Raimbault
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Tournament First Team All-Star
Jose Araujo
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Tournament Second Team All-Star
Francis Rowe
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Tournament MVP
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA National Male Athlete of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Women's Basketball Player of the Year
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Kady Dandeneau
BCCAA Women's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Mercedes VanKoughnett
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Matt Mehrassa
2010 - 2011
BCCAA Men's Basketball Player of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Dennis Stark
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Inderbir Gill
Sebastien-Kevin Louis
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball National Player of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Tyson Williams
Sean Glanville
BCCAA Men's Soccer Provincial Tournament Top Goalkeeper
Kyle Flannagan
BCCAA Men's Soccer Provincial Tournament Top Midfielder
Tyson Williams
2011 - 2012
BCCAA Men's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Billy Cheng
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Sam Raphael
Francis Rowe
Jose Araujo
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Sam Raphael
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Francis Rowe
BCCAA Men's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Men's Basketball Tournament Second Team All-Star
Sam Raphael
BCCAA Women's Basketball Coach of the Year
Loralyn Murdoch
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jennifer Clyne
Mercedes VanKoughnett
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Jennifer Clyne
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Mercedes VanKoughnett
BCCAA Women's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Women's Basketball Championship Tournament Second Team All-Star
Kady Dandeneau
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Jennifer Clyne
BCCAA Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Michael Norgren
2014 - 2015
Canada West Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Franco Kouagnia
Canada West Student-Athlete Community Service Award
Devin McMurtry
2015 - 2016
Canada West Women's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Maria Mongomo
U SPORTS Women's Basketball National All-Rookie Team
Maria Mongomo
2016 - 2017
U SPORTS National Female Athlete of the Week - December 7, 2016
Vasiliki Louka
Canada West Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Maria Mongomo
Canada West Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Gordon Hall
2017 - 2018
Canada West Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Vasiliki Louka
Canada West Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Tofa Fakunle
Canada West Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Gordon Hall
2018 - 2019
Canada West Women's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Paige Payne
Canada West Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Gordon Hall
U SPORTS National Student-Athlete Community Service Award
Francesco Bartolillo
Canada West Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Vasiliki Louka
Canada West Women's Basketball Third Team All-Star
Maria Mongomo
Canada West Men's Basketball Third Team All-Star
Jovan Leamy
2019 - 2020
Canada West Women's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Mara McCleary
Canada West Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Rob Goodey
Canada West Men's Soccer All-Rookie Team
Reid Adams
Canada West Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Maria Mongomo
Canada West Women's Basketball Third Team All-Star
Madison Landry
Canada West Men's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Fareed Shittu
2021 - 2022
Canada West Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Alina Shakirova
2022 - 2023
U SPORTS Men's Soccer First Team All-Canadian
Canada West Men's Soccer Player of the Year
Canada West Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Cody Gysbers
Canada West Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Kensho Ando
Canada West Men's Soccer All-Rookie Team
Canada West Women's Soccer First Team All-Star
Canada West Women's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Mara McCleary