Timberwolves Awards

2001 - 2002

BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Dean Whalen
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Dean Whalen

2002 - 2003

BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Gene Wolff
BCCAA Provincial Tournament All-Star
Gene Wolff
Alex Nadrazky
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Lindsay Anderson
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Christina Neufeld
Kristine Hamilton
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Lindsay Anderson

2003 - 2004

BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Alex Nadrazky

2004 - 2005

BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Andrew Sturgeon
Brett Stewart
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Lindsay Anderson
Miranda Kenna

2005 - 2006

BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jay Gladish

2006 -2007

BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Jay Gladish
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
Laurel Wallace
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Jaclyn Nazareno

2007 - 2008

BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
BCCAA Women's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Kady Dandeneau
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
Carlyle Hicks
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Laurel Wallace
2008 BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Women's Basketball National Tournament Second Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno

2008 - 2009

BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Dennis Stark
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Hosts - 4th Place Finish
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Laurel Wallace
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Jaclyn Nazareno
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Kady Dandeneau
Laurel Wallace
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Mike Bartram Fair Play Team Award
UNBC Timberwolves

2009 - 2010

BCCAA Men's Basketball Player of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Coach of the Year
Mike Rainbault
BCCAA Men's Basketball Rookie of the Year
Kevan Madsen
BCCAA Men's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Kevan Madsen
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Inderbir Gill
Jose Araujo
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Jose Araujo
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball Coach of the Year
Mike Rainbault
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Tournament First Team All-Star
Jose Araujo
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Tournament Second Team All-Star
Francis Rowe
CCAA Men's Basketball Championship Tournament MVP
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA National Male Athlete of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Women's Basketball Player of the Year
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Kady Dandeneau
BCCAA Women's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Mercedes VanKoughnett
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Matt Mehrassa

2010 - 2011

BCCAA Men's Basketball Player of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball First Team All-Star
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Dennis Stark
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Inderbir Gill
Sebastien-Kevin Louis
CCAA Men's Basketball All-Canadian
Inderbir Gill
CCAA Men's Basketball National Player of the Year
Inderbir Gill
BCCAA Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Christine Kennedy
BCCAA Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Tyson Williams
Sean Glanville
BCCAA Men's Soccer Provincial Tournament Top Goalkeeper
Kyle Flannagan
BCCAA Men's Soccer Provincial Tournament Top Midfielder
Tyson Williams

2011 - 2012

BCCAA Men's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Billy Cheng
BCCAA Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Sam Raphael
Francis Rowe
Jose Araujo
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Sam Raphael
BCCAA Men's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Francis Rowe
BCCAA Men's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Men's Basketball Tournament Second Team All-Star
Sam Raphael
BCCAA Women's Basketball Coach of the Year
Loralyn Murdoch
BCCAA Women's Basketball First Team All-Star
Jennifer Clyne
Mercedes VanKoughnett
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament All-Star
Jennifer Clyne
BCCAA Women's Basketball Provincial Tournament MVP
Mercedes VanKoughnett
BCCAA Women's Basketball Champions
UNBC Timberwolves
CCAA Women's Basketball Championship Tournament Second Team All-Star
Kady Dandeneau
CCAA Women's Basketball All-Canadian
Jennifer Clyne
BCCAA Men's Soccer First Team All-Star
Scott Debianchi
BCCAA Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Michael Norgren

2014 - 2015

Canada West Men's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Franco Kouagnia
Canada West Student-Athlete Community Service Award
Devin McMurtry

2015 - 2016

Canada West Women's Basketball All-Rookie Team
Maria Mongomo
U SPORTS Women's Basketball National All-Rookie Team
Maria Mongomo

2016 - 2017

U SPORTS National Female Athlete of the Week - December 7, 2016
Vasiliki Louka
Canada West Women's Basketball Second Team All-Star
Maria Mongomo
Canada West Men's Soccer Second Team All-Star
Gordon Hall